Corangamite Honour Board
CORANGAMITE ASSOCIATION 1967/68 TO 2010/11
Year President Secretary Councillor Champion of Champions
1967/68 G.McConachy M.McDowell A.Boyes L.Cornthwaite
(Cobden) (Camperdown) (Colac Central)
1968/69 J.Holmes M.McDowell A.Boyes/M.McDowell W.Henry
(Derrinallum) (Camperdown) (Camperdown)
1969/70 J.Holmes M.McDowell A.Boyes/M.McDowell E. McCarthy
(Derrinallum) (Camperdown) (Colac)
1970/71 A.Boyes M.McDowell A.Boyes/M.McDowell AH Walker
(Colac Central) (Camperdown) (Derrinallum)
1971/72 A.Boyes M.McDowell A.Boyes/M.McDowell W.Buchanan
(Colac Central) (Camperdown) (Derrinallum)
1972/73 H.Whitehead M.McDowell A.Boyes/M.McDowell L.Salmon
(Colac) (Camperdown) (Winchelsea)
1973/74 B.Kennedy M.McDowell A.Boyes/M.McDowell H.Gordon
(City Colac) (Camperdown) (Colac Central)
1974/75 B.Kennedy M.McDowell A.Boyes/M.McDowell AH Walker
(City Colac) (Camperdown) (Derrinallum)
1975/76 C.Biesse M.McDowell A.Boyes/M.McDowell W.Henry
(Cobden) (Camperdown) (Camperdown)
1976/77 C.Biesse M.McDowell A.Boyes/M.McDowell J.Ibbotson
(Cobden) (Camperdown) (Lismore)
1977/78 J.Brett L.Diplock A.Boyes/C.Biesse J.Ibbotson
(Lismore) (City Colac) (Lismore)
1978/79 J.Brett L.Diplock A.Boyes/C.Biesse H.Gordon
(Lismore) (City Colac) (Colac Central)
1979/80 W.Fay L.Diplock A.Boyes/C.Biesse J.Ibbotson
(Skipton) (City Colac) (Lismore)
1980/81 W.Fay L.Diplock A.Boyes/C.Biesse W.Henry
(Skipton) (City Colac) (Camperdown)
1981/82 J.Ball L.Diplock A.Boyes/C.Biesse H.Gordon
(Timboon) (City Colac (Colac Central)
1982/83 J.Ball L.Diplock C.Biesse J.Blake
(Timboon) (City Colac) (Cobden) (Cobden)
1983/84 J.Flynn L.Diplock C.Biesse W.Henry
(Colac) (City Colac) (Cobden) ( Camperdown)
1984/85 J.Flynn L.Diplock C.Biesse T.Bath
(Colac) (City Colac) (Cobden) (Winchelsea)
1985/86 D.Worland L.Diplock C.Biesse D.Pearce
(Winchelsea) (City Colac) (Cobden) (Derrinallum)
1986/87 D.Worland L.Diplock C.Biesse E.Freshwater
(Winchelsea) (Lorne) (Cobden) (Birregurra)
1987/88 W.Hesketh L.Diplock C.Biesse I.Johnson
(Camperdown) (Lorne) (Cobden) (Colac Golf)
1988/89 W.Hesketh L.Diplock C.Biesse B.Hutchison
(Camperdown) (Lorne) (Cobden) (City Colac)
1989/90 A.Brien L.Diplock C.Biesse I.Johnson
(Birregurra) (Lorne) (Cobden) (Colac Golf)
1990/91 A.Brien L.Diplock C.Biesse W.Johnson
(Birregurra) (Lorne) (Cobden) (Cobden)
1991/92 L.Newcombe L.Diplock C.Biesse H.Gordon
(Colac Golf) (Lorne) (Cobden) (Colac Central)
1992/93 L.Newcombe L.Diplock C.Biesse I.Johnson
(Colac Golf) (Lorne) (Cobden) (Colac Golf)
1993/94 B.Lindsay L.Diplock C.Biesse G.Whiteside
(Simpson) (Lorne) (Cobden) (Camperdown Golf)
1994/95 B.Lindsay L.Diplock D.Worland R.Chessum
(Simpson) (Lorne) (Winchelsea) (Timboon)
1995/96 W.Missen L.Diplock D.Worland E.Simpson
(Colac Central) (Lorne) (Winchelsea) (Timboon)
1996/97 W.Missen L.Diplock D.Worland R.Grant
(Colac Central) (Lorne) (Winchelsea) (Derrinallum)
1997/98 W.Lowery L.Diplock D.Worland I.Johnson
(Winchelsea) (Lorne) (Winchelsea) (Colac Golf)
1998/99 W.Lowery L.Diplock D.Worland D.Worland
(Winchelsea) (Lorne) (Winchelsea) (Winchelsea)
1999/00 M.Hunt L.Diplock D.Worland P.Campbell
(Derrinallum) (Lorne) (Winchelsea) (Simpson)
2000/01 M.Hunt/M.Johnson L.Diplock D.Worland P.Campbell
(Derrinallum/Camperdown Golf) (Lorne) (Winchelsea) (Simpson)
2001/02 M.Johnson W.Lowery D.Worland P.Campbell
(Camperdown Golf) (Winchelsea) (Winchelsea) (Simpson)
2002/03 M.Johnson A.Rourke D.Worland K.Hanson
(Camperdown Golf) (Simpson) (Winchelsea) (City Colac)
2003/04 M.Hallyburton A.Rourke D.Gibson M.Finn
(Colac) (Simpson) (Lismore) (Colac Central)
2004/05 M.Hallyburton A.Rourke D.Gibson I.Johnson
(Colac) (Simpson) (Lismore) (City Colac)
2005/06 N.Rourke A.Rourke D.Gibson P.Campbell
(Winchelsea) (Cobden) (Lismore) (Simpson)
2006/07 N.Rourke A.Rourke D.Gibson C.Skene
(Winchelsea) (Cobden) (Lismore) &nb, sp; (Lismore)
2007/08 J.O’Shea A.Rourke D.Gibson P.Campbell
(Camperdown) (Cobden) (Lismore) ( Simpson)
2008/9 J.O’Shea A.Rourke D.Gibson P. Cameron
(Camperdown) (Cobden) (Lismore) (Camperdown Golf)
2009/10 G. Moore A.Rourke D.Gibson Peter Campbell
(Apollo Bay) (Cobden) (Lismore) ( Simpson)
2010/11 G. Moore E. O’Shea D.Gibson D. Broderick
(Apollo Bay) (Apollo Bay) (Lismore) (Camperdown)
CORANGAMITE DIVISION FROM 2011/12
Champion of Champions Champion of Champions
BOARD CHAIRMAN SECRETARY Men Women
2011/12 William Lowrey David Yandell John Nelson Doreen Coverdale
(Winchelsea) (Winchelsea) (Cressy) (Cobden)
2012/13 William Lowrey David Yandell Ian Johnson Dorothy White
(Winchelsea) (Winchelsea) (City Colac) ( Cressy)
2013/14 William Lowrey David Yandell William Collihole Julie Johnson
(Winchelsea) (Winchelsea) (Colac) (Winchelsea)
2014/15 Heather Lydford David Yandell William Collihole Sandra Kent
(Cobden) (Winchelsea) (Colac) (Apollo Bay)
2015/16 Heather Lydford David Yandell Stewart Trigg Carmel Watson
(Cobden) (Winchelsea) (Central) (Colac)